Conference Round up!

Last updated : 11 September 2004 By Bm91
The Bees stay top the league thanks to Goals from Dean Sinclair and Giuliano Grazioli. One blow for the Bees though Dwane Lee who was sent off today will miss the game against Gravesend & Northfleet next week ( And so will i :( )
The Bees are now 3 points ahead of Accrington after Accys win against ex Bees manager John Still's Dagenham 4-0 . Down at the bottom its the same old story for Forest Green losing 4-0 to Halifax at the Shay. And if that's not bad enough there is an injury to there star player Charlie Griffen.

Results


Crawley Town 1 v 0 York City
Dagenham & Redbridge 0 v 5 Accrington Stanley
Farnborough Town 1 v 3 Canvey Island
Gravesend & Northfleet 1 v 2 Hereford United
Halifax Town 4 v 0 Forest Green Rovers
Leigh RMI 3 v 3 Aldershot Town
Northwich Victoria 2 v 2 Morecambe
Scarborough 1 v 1 Exeter City
Stevenage Borough 0 v 1 Burton Albion
Tamworth 0 v 2 Barnet
Woking 1 v 1 Carlisle United


League Table
Last game played on
Saturday 11th September 2004
PldHomeAwayOverallPtsGD
WDLFAWDLFAWDLFA
1Barnet 73001223106261018419+14
2Accrington Stanley 7210713018651115716+8
3Aldershot Town 7300712116551113616+7
4Gravesend & Northfleet 7211952109342118814+10
5Halifax Town 721110620174412171013+7
6Hereford United 71025531010341215813+7
7Crawley Town 7310511024841299130
8Scarborough 7130532015433110712+3
9Carlisle United 7120701308525015511+10
10Canvey Island 702145220522419710+2
11Dagenham & Redbridge 711241020174313111410-3
12Stevenage Borough 720272102353041079+3
13Exeter City 71114412177232111190
14Woking 71216602113142797-2
15Tamworth 720265012372149127-3
16Farnborough Town 7112351023102146157-9
17Morecambe 710246031591339156-6
18York City 710224103372055116-6
19Leigh RMI 711268012131247115-4
20Burton Albion 701236112261245125-7
21Northwich Victoria 7022610012380349183-9
22Forest Green Rovers 70032120041130073250-22
By the way if anyone wanted to know the song titles that i added to the round up there is only one today " Same old story " Was a song by Violent Delight